Future Events

    March Board Meeting

    March 11, 2020
    10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Red Lion Hotel Bellevue
    11211 Main St.
    Bellevue, WA 98004
    Venue website

    Join Us!

    Read More

    March Chapter Meeting

    March 11, 2020
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

    Red Lion Hotel Bellevue
    11211 Main St.
    Bellevue, WA 98004
    Venue website

    Project of the Year Presentation

    Read More

    Register Now

    Course 604 - Environmental Due Diligence and Liability

    March 13, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    King County
    201 South Jackson Street Suite 500 Room: KSC 5142 Harappa
    Seattle, WA 98104

    Only 2 spots left! Instructor: Fred Walasavage

    Read More

    Course 205 - Bargaining Negotiations

    March 18, 2020 8:00 AM to March 19, 2020 5:00 PM

    HDR, Inc (Everett)
    2707 Colby Avenue Suite 715
    Everett, WA 98201

    Instructor: Leslie Finnigan, SR/WA

    Read More

    SR/WA Study Session and Exam

    March 23, 2020 8:00 AM to March 25, 2020 5:00 PM

    Pierce County - Tacoma Mall Plaza
    2702 South 42nd Street, Room 210
    Tacoma, WA 98409

    Instructor: Carol Brooks, SR/WA

    Read More

    April Board Meeting

    April 08, 2020
    10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Tulalip Casino
    10200 Quil Ceda Blvd
    Tulalip, WA 98271

    Join Us!

    Read More

    April Chapter Meeting

    April 08, 2020
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

    Tulalip Casino
    10200 Quil Ceda Blvd
    Tulalip, WA 98271

    Alaskan Way Viaduct Demolition Challenges - HDR, Krista Chambers, Brad Thomas, and Andy Roderick Presenting

    Read More

    Register Now

    Course 102 - Elevating Your Ethical Awareness

    April 17, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    King County
    401 5th Avenue, Room 121
    Seattle, WA 98104

    Instructor: Faith A Roland, SR/WA

    Read More

    May Board Meeting

    May 13, 2020
    10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Red Lion Hotel Bellevue
    11211 Main St.
    Bellevue, WA 98004
    Venue website

    Join Us!

    Read More

    May Chapter Meeting

    May 13, 2020
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

    Red Lion Hotel Bellevue
    11211 Main St.
    Bellevue, WA 98004
    Venue website

    June DeVoll is the Deputy Director of Planning for Community Transit.

    Read More

    Register Now

    Tacoma Rainier's Night

    May 31, 2020
    1:35 PM - 5:00 PM

    Cheney Stadium
    2502 S Tyler Street
    Tacoma, WA 98405
    Venue website

    Limited space available so register now! Members are Free, Adult Guests are $10, Children are $5, Under 3 are Free!

    Read More

    Register Now

    Officer Installation and Awards Banquet Cruise

    June 10, 2020
    5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

    Waterways Homeport
    2441 N. Northlake Way
    Seattle, WA 98103

    Members and Guest are Encourage to Attend the Swearing-in of our New Officers!

    Read More

    Course 902 - Property Descriptions (†)

    July 16, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    Washington State Department of Transportation
    15710 Dayton Ave N, Room 3B
    Shoreline, WA 98133

    Instructor: Laura Slye, SR/WA

    Read More

    Course 901 - Engineering Plan Development and Application (†)

    July 17, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    Washington State Department of Transportation
    15710 Dayton Ave N, Room 3B
    Shoreline, WA 98133

    Instructor: Laura Slye, SR/WA

    Read More

    Course 100 - Principles of Land Acquisition (†)

    August 18, 2020 8:00 AM to August 19, 2020 5:00 PM

    HDR, Inc (Everett)
    2707 Colby Avenue Suite 715
    Everett, WA 98201

    Instructor: Fred Easton, Jr., PLS, SR/WA

    Read More

    Course 213 - Conflict Management

    August 20, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    HDR, Inc (Everett)
    2707 Colby Avenue Suite 715
    Everett, WA 98201

    Instructor: Fred Easton, Jr., PLS, SR/WA

    Read More

    2020 IRWA Chapter 4 Golf Tournament

    August 21, 2020
    11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

    The Golf Club at Redmond Ridge
    11825 Trilogy Pkwy NE
    Redmond, WA 98053
    Venue website

    Registration is Now Open!! 1pm Shotgun Start with Awards Banquet!

    Read More

    Register Now

    Course 801 - United States Land Titles (†)

    September 28, 2020 8:00 AM to September 29, 2020 5:00 PM

    Washington State Department of Transportation
    15710 Dayton Ave N, Room 3B
    Shoreline, WA 98133

    Instructor: Daniel Beardsley, SR/WA

    Read More

    Course 802 - Legal Aspects of Easement (†)

    September 30, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    Washington State Department of Transportation
    15710 Dayton Ave N, Room 3B
    Shoreline, WA 98133

    Instructor: Daniel Beardsley, SR/WA

    Read More

    Course 207 - Practical Negotiations for U.S. Federal and Federally Assisted Projects

    October 05, 2020 8:00 AM to October 06, 2020 5:00 PM

    Miller Nash Graham & Dunn LLP
    Pier 70, 2801 Alaskan Way, Suite 300
    Seattle, WA 98121
    Venue website

    Instructor: Faith A Roland, SR/WA

    Read More

    Course 105 - The Uniform Act Executive Summary

    November 05, 2020
    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    Miller Nash Graham & Dunn LLP
    Pier 70, 2801 Alaskan Way, Suite 300
    Seattle, WA 98121
    Venue website

    Instructor: Faith A Roland, SR/WA

    Read More

    Sponsors